Moringa Oil by Grenera Nutrients provides restorative healing properties to your well being
Oil from the moringa seed has been prized for centuries as a well loved beauty product. Ancient Egyptians used the moringa oil known to them as Behen Oil and believed the natural power of the plant enhanced skin’s beauty and suppleness. Pots of moringa oil have been found in ancient tombs to ensure the deceased enjoyed a full and healthy after life. Over the centuries, moringa oil has been used in its natural state as a moisturizer on the skin, in the morning or after bathing. Touted for its rejuvenating properties, moringa oil is also an ingredient in hair care and makeup products and has been used to promote health in all areas of the body.
Grenera Nutrients Moringa Oil is a 100% natural skin moisturizer
Our moringa oil is derived from the seeds of organic moringa trees. We use cold press system so none of the nutrients are diminished in the process of creating the final product. Our moringa oil won’t go rancid. It has a shelf life of up to five years and will retain its properties for much longer than some of the other skin care products you might find on the market.
Buy moringa oil today and discover luxury.
Would you like to learn about more healthy uses for Moringa?
Learn about our moringa oil benefits for a tasty way to add moringa to your day.